Product Name: Oat Beta Glucan,Oat β glucan
Product Specification : 45% Beta Glucans
Latin Name: Avena sativa L..
Appearance: Fine Yellow powder
Part of the Plant Used:oat seed
Active ingredient:1,3/1,4 D β Glucan
What is Oat Beta Glucan?
Beta Glucan is polysaccharide of D-glucose monomers linked by β-glycosidic bonds. Beta Glucan is a diverse group of molecules that can vary with respect to molecular mass, solubility, viscosity, and three-dimensional configuration. They occur most commonly as cellulose in plants, the bran of cereal grains, the cell wall of baker's yeast, certain fungi, mushrooms and bacteria. Some forms of beta glucans are useful in human nutrition as texturing agents and as soluble fiber supplements, but can be problematic in the process of brewing.
Oat is a rich source of the water-soluble fibre (1,3/1,4) Beta Glucan, and its effects on health have been extensively studied the last 30 years. Oat Beta Glucan Powder are the only dietary fiber being recognized by the European Food Safety Authority (EFSA) to be able to reduce a disease risk. Oat Beta Glucan Powder can be highly concentrated in different types of oat brans.
1.Excellent Penetration Absorption Function.
2.Anti-wrinkle and Anti-ageing Function.
3.Improving Skin Smoothness.
4.Improving Skin Elasticity.
5.Promoting the Synthesis of Collagen.
6.Highly Effective Moisturizing Effects.
7.Release Control Function.
8.Improving the Immune Mechanism of the Skin.
9.Good Skin Restoration Functions.
1.Oat β glucan can applied in food field, to be used to prevent atherosclerosis, hypertension and coronary heart disease.
2.Oat β glucan can applied in health product field, to be used as raw material added into health product.
3.Oat β glucan can applied in cosmetic field, to be used to hold skin full water (it has excellent moisture effect).
Add: No.235,Huanchengdong Road,Huzhou,Zhejiang,China